본문바로가기

HOME > IR > Financial Information

재무정보 HDC Prepares for a Sustainable Future With a Stable Financial Structure

Primary Financial Statements

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit : 1,000,000 KRW)

Settlement of AccountsItem201620152014
Balance sheetTotal amount of assets4,789,0274,484,7084,954,688
Total amount of liabilities2,109,8082,041,2852,642,830
Total amount of capital2,679,2192,443,4232,311,858
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2016.12
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,798,4584,798,4594,822,061
Total amount of liabilities2,255,1882,255,1882,476,542
Total amount of capital2,543,2712,543,2712,345,519
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2016.12
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets5,784,5775,510,0845,936,510
Total amount of liabilities3,029,6753,039,1123,663,568
Total amount of capital2,754,9022,470,9722,272,942
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2016.12
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,623,3534,623,3534,945,672
Total amount of liabilities2,181,3002,181,3002,640,008
Total amount of capital2,442,0532,442,0532,305,664
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2016.12
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,604,5564,821,5235,071,710
Total amount of liabilities1,980,2132,425,1792,758,412
Total amount of capital2,624,3422,396,3442,313,299
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2016.12
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital

(Unit : 1,000,000 KRW)

Settlement of AccountsItem201620152014
Income statementTotal sales amount3,507,2543,347,0323,347,032
Cost of goods sold2,873,4472,798,7322,798,733
Net profit during the term277,283170,591170,591
  1. 4,500,000
  2. 3,000,000
  3. 1,500,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 450,000
  2. 300,000
  3. 150,000
  4. 0
  5. -150,000
  6. -300,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Income statementTotal sales amount1,578,1441,636,5611,578,144
Cost of goods sold1,292,9621,420,4621,292,962
Net profit during the term138,87977,926138,879
  1. 1,800,000
  2. 1,200,000
  3. 600,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 150,000
  2. 100,000
  3. 50,000
  4. 0
  5. -50,000
  6. -100,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Income statementTotal sales amount4,749,8864,602,6094,602,609
Cost of goods sold3,854,7323,806,2663,806,266
Net profit during the term330,961238,581216,795
  1. 6,000,000
  2. 4,000,000
  3. 2,000,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 450,000
  2. 300,000
  3. 150,000
  4. 0
  5. -150,000
  6. -300,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Income statementTotal sales amount683,596699,638683,596
Cost of goods sold588,587629,830588,587
Net profit during the term37,93917,93437,939
  1. 750,000
  2. 500,000
  3. 250,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 45,000
  2. 30,000
  3. 15,000
  4. 0
  5. -15,000
  6. -30,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201620152014
Income statementTotal sales amount2,440,9742,441,4572,441,457
Cost of goods sold2,000,7802,121,3982,121,398
Net profit during the term220,224129,969129,970
  1. 3,000,000
  2. 2,000,000
  3. 1,000,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 150,000
  2. 100,000
  3. 50,000
  4. 0
  5. -50,000
  6. -100,000
  • Net profit during the term

Balance Sheet

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit : amount : 1,000,000 | ratio: %)

Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,094,7330.112,790,497-18.403,418,644-9.90
Total assets4,789,0260.074,484,708-9.504,954,688-7.80
Liquid liability (sum)1,580,4410.041,518,903-23.801,994,282-6.70
Total amount of liabilities 2,109,8080.052,041,285-22.802,642,830-14.60
Capital376,9200.00376,9210.00376,9210.00
Capital surplus178,8540.14157,5480.00157,5480.00
Earned surplus2,188,1990.121,949,1538.101,803,7912.10
Capital adjustments-83,830-0.34-62,5250.00-62,5250.00
Total amount of capital2,679,219-0.402,443,4235.702,311,8581.30
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,065,3460.003,065,346-5.103,229,794-10.60
Total assets4,798,4590.004,798,459-0.504,822,061-7.00
Liquid liability (sum)1,771,0870.001,771,087-7.801,921,535-6.30
Total amount of liabilities 2,255,1880.002,255,188-8.902,476,542-14.20
Capital376,9210.00376,9210.00376,9210.00
Capital surplus157,5480.00157,5480.00157,5480.00
Earned surplus2,051,1410.002,051,14110.301,859,7624.20
Capital adjustments-83,830-0.34-62,5250.00-62,5250.00
Total amount of capital2,543,2710.002,543,2718.402,345,5192.20
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,645,2140.073,409,424-14.403,981,411-10.80
Total assets5,784,5770.055,510,084-7.205,936,510-7.50
Liquid liability (sum)2,263,9640.122,019,510-21.402,567,942-6.20
Total amount of liabilities 3,029,6750.003,039,112-17.003,663,568-13.20
Capital2,754,9026.31376,9210.00376,9210.00
Capital surplus178,8540.14157,5480.00157,5480.00
Earned surplus1,661,350-0.131,917,24111.101,726,1453.90
Capital adjustments-140,211-0.17-119,331-0.40-118,9010.00
Total amount of capital2,202,327-0.112,470,9728.702,272,9423.20
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)2,929,1100.002,929,110-13.603,390,812-8.00
Total assets4,623,3520.004,623,353-6.504,945,672-6.30
Liquid liability (sum)1,694,8530.001,694,853-18.102,070,481-0.20
Total amount of liabilities 2,181,2990.002,181,300-17.402,640,008-12.00
Capital376,9210.00376,9210.00376,9210.00
Capital surplus178,8540.00157,5480.00157,5480.00
Earned surplus1,950,2780.001,950,2788.401,799,7871.90
Capital adjustments-83,830-0.34-62,5250.00-62,5250.00
Total amount of capital2,442,0530.002,442,0535.902,305,6641.20
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,670,4620.163,152,323-10.203,511,906-16.30
Total assets5,826,1950.214,821,523-4.905,071,710-11.80
Liquid liability (sum)2,309,8390.191,933,3584.501,849,476-25.30
Total amount of liabilities 3,228,7050.332,425,179-12.102,758,412-16.20
Capital376,9210.00376,9210.00376,9210.00
Capital surplus178,8540.14157,5480.00157,5480.00
Earned surplus2,034,6430.061,911,7616.201,800,510-7.00
Capital adjustments140,636-1.25-62,5250.00-62,5250.00
Total amount of capital2,597,4900.082,396,3443.602,313,299-5.80

Balance Sheet

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit : amount : 1,000,000 | ratio: %)

Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Total sales amount3,507,2540.063,347,0326.203,152,0199.60
Cost of goods sold2,873,4480.032,798,733-2.302,863,9081.40
Gross profit ratio633,8060.16548,29990.30288,111435.00
Selling and administrative expenses 226,900-0.11255,22392.30132,730-48.50
Business profit (loss)406,9050.39293,07688.60155,382176.20
Non-operating revenue29,461-0.5666,807-2.4068,47578.30
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses376,013-1.06230,983260.4064,097124.30
Net profit during the term (loss)277,283-1.10170,591322.1040,410119.20
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Total sales amount1,578,1440.001,578,144-3.601,636,56113.50
Cost of goods sold704,374-0.461,292,962-9.001,420,4627.70
Gross profit ratio285,1820.00285,18232.00216,10075.40
Selling and administrative expenses 97,8420.0097,842-10.60109,42992.20
Business profit (loss)187,340-0.36187,34075.60106,67061.00
Non-operating revenue23,834-0.3637,287-21.9047,76288.00
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses185,6500.00185,65073.70106,854233.90
Net profit during the term (loss)138,8790.00138,87978.2077,926324.90
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Total sales amount4,749,8860.034,602,6092.804,477,3776.20
Cost of goods sold3,854,7320.013,806,266-4.203,973,5630.50
Gross profit ratio895,1550.12796,34358.10503,81492.70
Selling and administrative expenses 377,946-0.07406,80946.10278,464-32.00
Business profit (loss)517,2094.07389,53472.90225,349252.30
Non-operating revenue31,156-0.69102,07315.0088,78972.20
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses459,5230.42324,326166.50121,705150.30
Net profit during the term (loss)330,9610.53216,795214.9068,839133.00
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Total sales amount683,5960.00683,596-2.30699,6387.80
Cost of goods sold588,5870.00588,587-6.50629,8304.50
Gross profit ratio95,0080.0095,00836.1069,80850.20
Selling and administrative expenses 37,9030.0037,903-0.1037,9535.50
Business profit (loss)57,1050.0057,10579.3031,855202.50
Non-operating revenue21,4820.0021,48241.5015,177-6.50
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses51,1120.0051,11289.6026,963321.40
Net profit during the term (loss)37,9390.0037,939111.6017,933452.00
Item201620152014
AmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of ChangeAmountRate of Change
Total sales amount2,188,385-0.102,441,4578.802,243,02217.90
Cost of goods sold1,769,837-0.172,121,3983.902,041,54114.20
Gross profit ratio418,5470.31320,05958.90201,48075.90
Selling and administrative expenses 171,9660.17146,81952.6096,217-20.70
Business profit (loss)246,5810.42173,24064.60105,2631,642.40
Non-operating revenue22,966-0.6159,39140.8042,18939.90
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses228,2980.30176,162224.0054,367232.30
Net profit during the term (loss)168,5500.30129,970250.7037,065198.80

Corporate Bond

Valuation of
Marketable Securities
Date of ValuationCredit RatingInstitution
Corporate bondOctober 17, 2016A (positive)Korea Ratings Corporation
October 14, 2016A (positive)Korea Investors Service
October 17, 2016A (positive)NICE Investor Service
June 21, 2016A (positive)Korea Ratings Corporation
June 21, 2016A (positive)Korea Investors Service
June 08, 2016A (positive)NICE Investor Service
November 13, 2015AKorea Ratings Corporation
November 13, 2015AKorea Investors Service
May 7, 2015ANICE Investor Service
April 22, 2015AKorea Investors Service
April 20, 2015AKorea Ratings Corporation
June 19, 2014ANICE Investor Service
April 30, 2014AKorea Ratings Corporation
April 15, 2014AKorea Investors Service
December 20, 2013ANICE Investor Service
December 20, 2013AKorea Investors Service

Corporate Bill

Valuation of
Marketable Securities
Date of ValuationCredit RatingInstitution
Corporate billOctober 17, 2016A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
October 14, 2016A2+NICE Investor Service
October 14, 2016A2+Korea Investors Service
June 21, 2016A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
June 21, 2016A2+Korea Investors Service
June 08, 2016A2+NICE Investor Service
December 20, 2013A2NICE Investor Service
December 20, 2013A2Korea Investors Service
December 18, 2013A2Korea Ratings Corporation
May 31, 2013A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
May 24, 2013A2+NICE Investor Service
May 22, 2013A2+Korea Investors Service
November 14, 2012A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
November 14, 2012A2+Korea Investors Service
November 14, 2012A2+NICE Investor Service
June 30, 2012A2+Korea Investors Service