본문바로가기

HOME > IR > Financial Information

재무정보 HDC Prepares for a Sustainable Future With a Stable Financial Structure

Primary Financial Statements

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit: 1,000,000 KRW)

Settlement of AccountsItem201520142013
Balance sheetTotal amount of assets4,484,7084,954,6885,376,148
Total amount of liabilities2,041,2852,642,8303,095,046
Total amount of capital2,443,4232,311,8582,281,102
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • 2013.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,798,4594,822,0615,182,245
Total amount of liabilities2,255,1882,476,5422,886,938
Total amount of capital2,543,2712,345,5192,295,307
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • 2013.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets5,510,0845,936,5106,420,822
Total amount of liabilities3,039,1123,663,5684,218,495
Total amount of capital2,470,9722,272,9422,202,327
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • 2013.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,623,3534,945,6725,277,058
Total amount of liabilities2,181,3002,640,0082,999,227
Total amount of capital2,442,0532,305,6642,277,831
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • 2013.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Balance SheetTotal amount of assets4,821,5235,071,7105,747,066
Total amount of liabilities2,425,1792,758,4123,291,529
Total amount of capital2,396,3442,313,2992,455,536
  1. 7,000,000
  2. 6,000,000
  3. 5,000,000
  4. 4,000,000
  5. 3,000,000
  6. 2,000,000
  7. 1,000,000
  8. 0
  • 2015.12
  • 2014.12
  • 2013.12
  • Total amount of assets
  • Total amount of liabilities
  • Total amount of capital

(Unit:1,000,000 KRW)

Settlement of AccountsItem201520142013
Income statementTotal sales amount3,347,0323,152,0192,877,143
Cost of goods sold2,798,7332,863,9082,823,288
Net profit during the term170,59140,410-210,732
  1. 4,500,000
  2. 3,000,000
  3. 1,500,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 450,000
  2. 300,000
  3. 150,000
  4. 0
  5. -150,000
  6. -300,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Income statementTotal sales amount1,578,1441,636,5611,442,339
Cost of goods sold1,292,9621,420,4621,319,157
Net profit during the term138,87977,92618,341
  1. 1,800,000
  2. 1,200,000
  3. 600,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 150,000
  2. 100,000
  3. 50,000
  4. 0
  5. -50,000
  6. -100,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Income statementTotal sales amount4,602,6094,477,3774,216,934
Cost of goods sold3,806,2663,973,5633,955,539
Net profit during the term216,79568,839-208,656
  1. 6,000,000
  2. 4,000,000
  3. 2,000,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 450,000
  2. 300,000
  3. 150,000
  4. 0
  5. -150,000
  6. -300,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Income statementTotal sales amount683,596699,638648,947
Cost of goods sold588,587629,830602,458
Net profit during the term37,93917,9333,249
  1. 750,000
  2. 500,000
  3. 250,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 45,000
  2. 30,000
  3. 15,000
  4. 0
  5. -15,000
  6. -30,000
  • Net profit during the term
Settlement of accountsItem201520142013
Income statementTotal sales amount2,441,4572,243,0221,902,541
Cost of goods sold2,121,3982,041,5411,788,004
Net profit during the term129,97037,065-37,509
  1. 3,000,000
  2. 2,000,000
  3. 1,000,000
  4. 0
  • Total sales amount
  • Cost of goods sold
  1. 150,000
  2. 100,000
  3. 50,000
  4. 0
  5. -50,000
  6. -100,000
  • Net profit during the term

Balance Sheet

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit: amount : 1,000,000 | ratio: %)

Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)2,790,49762.20-18.403,418,64469.00-9.903,793,06670.60-8.30
Total assets4,484,708100.00-9.504,954,688100.00-7.805,376,148100.00-4.80
Liquid liability (sum)1,518,90333.90-23.801,994,28240.30-6.702,138,25839.803.70
Total amount of liabilities 2,041,28545.50-22.802,642,83053.30-14.603,095,04657.60-1.30
Capital376,9218.400.00376,9217.600.00376,9217.000.00
Capital surplus157,5483.500.00157,5483.200.00157,5482.900.00
Earned surplus1,949,15343.508.101,803,79136.402.101,767,17232.90-11.10
Capital adjustments-62,525-1.400.00-62,525-1.300.00-62,525-1.200.00
Total amount of capital2,443,42354.505.702,311,85846.701.302,281,10242.40-9.30
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,065,34663.90-5.103,229,79467.00-10.603,613,42069.70-12.00
Total assets4,798,459100.00-0.504,822,061100.00-7.005,182,245100.00-8.10
Liquid liability (sum)1,771,08736.90-7.801,921,53539.80-6.302,051,07539.60-15.30
Total amount of liabilities 2,255,18847.00-8.902,476,54251.40-14.202,886,93855.70-8.40
Capital376,9217.900.00376,9217.800.00376,9217.300.00
Capital surplus157,5483.300.00157,5483.300.00157,5483.000.00
Earned surplus2,051,14142.7010.301,859,76238.604.201,784,54334.40-9.70
Capital adjustments-62,525-1.300.00-62,525-1.300.00-62,525-1.200.00
Total amount of capital2,543,27153.008.402,345,51948.602.202,295,30744.30-7.70
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,409,42461.90-14.403,981,41167.10-10.804,461,14669.50-6.00
Total assets5,510,084100.00-7.205,936,510100.00-7.506,420,822100.00-3.30
Liquid liability (sum)2,019,51036.70-21.402,567,94243.30-6.202,736,96142.607.30
Total amount of liabilities 3,039,11255.20-17.003,663,56861.70-13.204,218,49565.700.20
Capital376,9216.800.00376,9216.300.00376,9215.900.00
Capital surplus157,5482.900.00157,5482.700.00157,5482.500.00
Earned surplus1,917,24134.8011.101,726,14529.103.901,661,35025.90-11.70
Capital adjustments-119,331-2.20-0.40-118,901-2.000.00-118,905-1.900.00
Total amount of capital2,470,97244.808.702,272,94238.303.202,202,32734.30-9.30
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)2,929,11063.40-13.603,390,81268.60-8.003,684,81869.80-7.60
Total assets4,623,353100.00-6.504,945,672100.00-6.305,277,058100.00-4.50
Liquid liability (sum)1,694,85336.70-18.102,070,48141.90-0.202,073,84539.30-10.00
Total amount of liabilities 2,181,30047.20-17.402,640,00853.40-12.002,999,22756.80-1.10
Capital376,9218.200.00376,9217.600.00376,9217.100.00
Capital surplus157,5483.400.00157,5483.200.00157,5483.000.00
Earned surplus1,950,27842.208.401,799,78736.401.901,766,71233.50-10.90
Capital adjustments-62,525-1.400.00-62,525-1.300.00-62,525-1.200.00
Total amount of capital2,442,05352.805.902,305,66446.601.202,277,83143.20-8.70
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Liquid asset (sum)3,152,32365.40-10.203,511,90669.20-16.304,196,20373.005.00
Total assets4,821,523100.00-4.905,071,710100.00-11.805,747,066100.004.50
Liquid liability (sum)1,933,35840.104.501,849,47636.50-25.302,476,51143.1033.20
Total amount of liabilities 2,425,17950.30-12.102,758,41254.40-16.203,291,52957.3011.60
Capital376,9217.800.00376,9217.400.00376,9216.600.00
Capital surplus157,5483.300.00157,5483.100.00157,5482.700.00
Earned surplus1,911,76139.706.201,800,51035.50-7.001,936,55433.70-4.40
Capital adjustments-62,525-1.300.00-62,525-1.200.00-62,525-1.100.00
Total amount of capital2,396,34449.703.602,313,29945.60-5.802,455,53642.70-3.80

Balance Sheet

Settlement of accounts
  • Settlement of accounts
  • 1/2 (half a year)
  • Consolidation
  • 1/4 (a quarter)
  • 3/4 (third quarter)

(Unit: amount : 1,000,000 | ratio: %)

Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Total sales amount3,347,032100.006.203,152,019100.009.602,877,143100.0030.30
Cost of goods sold2,798,73383.60-2.302,863,90890.901.402,823,28898.1037.30
Gross profit ratio548,29916.4090.30288,1119.10435.0053,8551.90-64.20
Selling and administrative expenses 255,2237.6092.30132,7304.20-48.50257,7069.00205.80
Business profit (loss)293,0768.8088.60155,3824.90176.20-203,850-7.10-408.50
Non-operating revenue66,8072.00-2.4068,4752.2078.3038,4151.30-10.90
Non-operating expense 128,9003.90-19.30159,7605.1062.6098,2533.4039.10
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses230,9836.90260.4064,0972.00124.30-263,688-9.20-784.50
Income Tax (Corporate Tax) Expenses (Corporate Tax) for Ongoing Business Income or Loss)60,3921.80155.0023,6860.80144.70-52,956-1.80-282.40
Net profit during the term (loss)170,5915.10322.1040,4101.30119.20-210,732-7.30-2319.00
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Total sales amount1,578,144100.00-3.601,636,561100.0013.501,442,339100.0024.90
Cost of goods sold1,292,96281.90-9.001,420,46286.807.701,319,15791.5024.80
Gross profit ratio285,18218.1032.00216,10013.2075.40123,1838.5025.70
Selling and administrative expenses 97,8426.20-10.60109,4296.7092.2056,9233.90-21.10
Business profit (loss)187,34011.9075.60106,6706.5061.0066,2604.60156.90
Non-operating revenue37,2872.40-21.9047,7622.9088.0025,4061.805.50
Non-operating expense 38,9772.50-18.1047,5782.90-20.3059,6654.1051.30
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses185,65011.8073.70106,8546.50233.9032,0012.20206.00
Income Tax (Corporate Tax) Expenses (Corporate Tax) for Ongoing Business Income or Loss)46,7723.0061.7028,9281.80111.8013,6600.9059.90
Net profit during the term (loss)138,8798.8078.2077,9264.80324.9018,3411.30856.60
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Total sales amount4,602,609100.002.804,477,377100.006.204,216,934100.0026.50
Cost of goods sold3,806,26682.70-4.203,973,56388.700.503,955,53993.8032.30
Gross profit ratio796,34317.3058.10503,81411.3092.70261,3946.20-24.00
Selling and administrative expenses 406,8098.8046.10278,4646.20-32.00409,3269.7070.30
Business profit (loss)389,5348.5072.90225,3495.00252.30-147,931-3.50-243.00
Non-operating revenue102,0732.2015.0088,7892.0072.2051,5621.20-11.50
Non-operating expense 167,2813.60-13.10192,4334.3032.20145,5203.5020.70
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses324,3267.00166.50121,7052.70150.30-241,889-5.70-687.80
Income Tax (Corporate Tax) Expenses (Corporate Tax) for Ongoing Business Income or Loss)85,7451.90123.4038,3850.90194.40-40,669-1.00-213.50
Net profit during the term (loss)216,7954.70214.9068,8391.50133.00-208,656-4.900.00
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Total sales amount683,596100.00-2.30699,638100.007.80648,947100.0032.80
Cost of goods sold588,58786.10-6.50629,83090.004.50602,45892.8037.70
Gross profit ratio95,00813.9036.1069,80810.0050.2046,4897.20-9.00
Selling and administrative expenses 37,9035.50-0.1037,9535.405.5035,9605.501.30
Business profit (loss)57,1058.4079.3031,8554.60202.5010,5291.60-32.50
Non-operating revenue21,4823.1041.5015,1772.20-6.5016,2262.50-4.90
Non-operating expense 27,4754.0036.9020,0692.90-1.4020,3573.10-6.10
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses51,1127.5089.6026,9633.90321.406,3981.00-41.70
Income Tax (Corporate Tax) Expenses (Corporate Tax) for Ongoing Business Income or Loss)13,1741.9045.909,0301.30186.703,1490.505.30
Net profit during the term (loss)37,9395.50111.6017,9332.60452.003,2490.50-59.30
Item201520142013
AmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of ChangeAmountComposition RatioRate of Change
Total sales amount2,441,457100.008.802,243,022100.0017.901,902,541100.0020.80
Cost of goods sold2,121,39886.903.902,041,54191.0014.201,788,00494.0024.30
Gross profit ratio320,05913.1058.90201,4809.0075.90114,5386.00-15.80
Selling and administrative expenses 146,8196.0052.6096,2174.30-20.70121,3626.40-4.30
Business profit (loss)173,2407.1064.60105,2634.701,642.40-6,825-0.40-174.40
Non-operating revenue59,3912.4040.8042,1891.9039.9030,1571.60-73.00
Non-operating expense 56,4702.30-39.3093,0854.1044.5064,4143.4014.40
Profits of business before deduction of income tax expenses176,1627.20224.0054,3672.40232.30-41,082-2.20-163.60
Income Tax (Corporate Tax) Expenses (Corporate Tax) for Ongoing Business Income or Loss)46,1921.90167.0017,3020.80584.30-3,572-0.20-119.50
Net profit during the term (loss)129,9705.30250.7037,0651.70198.80-37,509-2.00-181.10

Corporate Bond

Valuation of
Marketable Securities
Date of ValuationCredit RatingInstitution
Corporate bondNovember 13, 2015AKorea Ratings Corporation
November 13, 2015AKorea Investors Service
May 7, 2015ANICE Investor Service
April 22, 2015AKorea Investors Service
April 20, 2015AKorea Ratings Corporation
April 30, 2014AKorea Ratings Corporation
April 15, 2014AKorea Investors Service
December 20, 2013ANICE Investor Service
December 20, 2013AKorea Investors Service

Corporate Bill

Valuation of
Marketable Securities
Date of ValuationCredit RatingInstitution
Corporate billDecember 20, 2013A2NICE Investor Service
December 20, 2013A2Korea Investors Service
December 18, 2013A2Korea Ratings Corporation
May 31, 2013A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
May 24, 2013A2+NICE Investor Service
May 22, 2013A2+Korea Investors Service
November 14, 2012A2+Korea Ratings Corporation
November 14, 2012A2+Korea Investors Service
November 14, 2012A2+NICE Investor Service
June 30, 2012A2+Korea Investors Service